Fall 2017 Open Classes

106 Open Fall 2017 Classes

Online Search Here

CourseDatesTimeDaysFacultyRegister
ACCT-1A-M8967 - Prin Acct-Fin Lab
Marysville Campus
09-11 12-15 3:00PM - 3:50PM M W Myers, Christopher Register
ACCT-1A-S1397 - Prin Acct-Fin Lab
Sutter County Campus
09-12 12-15 8:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th Spinozzi, Daniel L Register
AJ-51A-M2747 - Reserve Training II
Marysville Campus
08-21 11-30 6:00PM - 9:05PM Tu W Th Vizzusi, Brian Michael Register
AJ-51B-M3074 - Reserve Module II
Marysville Campus
08-19 11-18 8:00AM - 1:15PM Sa Hearne, Robyn Lynne Register
AJ-51B-M3075 - Reserve Module II
Marysville Campus
08-19 11-18 8:00AM - 1:15PM Sa Hearne, Robyn Lynne Register
AJ-51B-M3076 - Reserve Module II
Marysville Campus
08-19 11-18 8:00AM - 1:15PM Sa Hearne, Robyn Lynne Register
AJ-54A-M3264 - Peace Officer Orientation
Marysville Campus
10-16 10-20 8:00AM - 2:20PM M Tu W Th F Ahlers, Christina Campbell Register
AJ-54A-M6054 - Peace Officer Orientation
Marysville Campus
12-04 12-08 8:00AM - 2:20PM M Tu W Th F Ahlers, Christina Campbell Register
AJ-54B-M3265 - Peace Off Orientation-Firearms
Marysville Campus
10-27 10-29 8:00AM - 12:25PM F Sa Su Brookman, Christopher Neal Register
AJ-54B-M3266 - Peace Off Orientation-Firearms
Marysville Campus
10-27 10-29 8:00AM - 12:25PM F Sa Su Oakes, Thomas Paul Register
AJ-54B-M3267 - Peace Off Orientation-Firearms
Marysville Campus
10-27 10-29 8:00AM - 12:25PM F Sa Su Deasy, Patrick W. Register
AJ-54B-M6055 - Peace Off Orientation-Firearms
Marysville Campus
12-15 12-17 8:00AM - 12:25PM F Sa Su Oakes, Thomas Paul Register
AJ-54B-M6056 - Peace Off Orientation-Firearms
Marysville Campus
12-15 12-17 8:00AM - 12:25PM F Sa Su Deasy, Patrick W. Register
AJ-54B-M6057 - Peace Off Orientation-Firearms
Marysville Campus
12-15 12-17 8:00AM - 12:25PM F Sa Su Boyd, Steve Browning Register
AJ-70A-M1582 - COCC
Marysville Campus
09-11 10-10 8:00AM - 2:15PM M Tu W Th McKenzie, Dennis Register
AJ-70B-M3084 - COCC
Marysville Campus
09-15 10-06 8:00AM - 10:15AM F Weatherup, Michael James Register
AJ-70B-M3085 - COCC
Marysville Campus
09-15 10-06 8:00AM - 10:15AM F Duggins, Michael R Register
AJ-70B-M4779 - COCC
Marysville Campus
09-15 10-06 8:00AM - 10:15AM F Kirkland, Marc Russell Register
AUTO-50B-M4122 - Adv Engine Perf/Diag
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:50PM M Morse, Michael L. Register
BCA-17-D9624 - Bus Computer Apps-Adv
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Spinozzi, Daniel L Register
BCA-33A-D9846 - Intro to Ms Excel
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Myers, Christopher Register
BCA-33A-M8577 - Intro to Ms Excel
Marysville Campus
09-08 09-16 6:00PM - 9:50PM F Jones, Kenneth Lowell Register
BCA-34-D9730 - Advanced Ms Excel
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Myers, Christopher Register
BCA-37B-D9604 - Advanced Ms Access
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Jones, Kenneth Lowell Register
BCA-42A-D9831 - Internet Literacy
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Conn, Olivia L Register
BIOL-10-D9224 - General Biology
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Staffero, Linda J. Register
BIOL-10-M4259 - General Biology
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th Roberts, Jeffrey C Register
COSMT-50-Y2630 - Intro to Cosmetology
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-50-Y6770 - Intro to Cosmetology
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-50-Y6788 - Intro to Cosmetology
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-51-Y2632 - Beg. Cosmt I
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-51-Y6771 - Beg. Cosmt I
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-51-Y6789 - Beg. Cosmt I
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-52-Y2633 - Beginning Cosmo II
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-52-Y6772 - Beginning Cosmo II
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-52-Y6791 - Beginning Cosmo II
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-53-Y2634 - Int. Cosmo I
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-53-Y6773 - Int. Cosmo I
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-53-Y6792 - Int. Cosmo I
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-54-Y2636 - Inter Cosmo II
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-54-Y6774 - Inter Cosmo II
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-54-Y6793 - Inter Cosmo II
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-55-Y2637 - Adv. Cosmo. I
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-55-Y6775 - Adv. Cosmo. I
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-55-Y6794 - Adv. Cosmo. I
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-56-Y2638 - Adv. Cosmo. II
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-56-Y6776 - Adv. Cosmo. II
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-56-Y6795 - Adv. Cosmo. II
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-57-Y2640 - Cosmo St. Board Prep
Yuba City
11-09 12-21 8:30AM - 9:50AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-57-Y6787 - Cosmo St. Board Prep
Yuba City
08-18 09-28 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COSMT-57-Y6796 - Cosmo St. Board Prep
Yuba City
09-29 11-08 8:30AM - 9:40AM M Tu W Th F Ferguson, Aimee Lorraine Register
COUNS-10-M1331 - College Success
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 8:30AM - 11:20AM M W Yeung Whamond, Esther Register
COUNS-10-M2754 - College Success
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th Suy, Shaun E. Register
COUNS-10-S2766 - College Success
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 4:00PM - 6:50PM M W Cheema, Gurpreet K Register
COUNS-35-M2788 - College Study Skills
Marysville Campus
08-21 10-02 10:00AM - 11:15AM M W Tabrizi, Farough N Register
COUNS-35-M2789 - College Study Skills
Marysville Campus
10-09 11-15 10:00AM - 11:20AM M W Tabrizi, Farough N Register
COUNS-35-S4163 - College Study Skills
Sutter County Campus
10-12 12-14 4:00PM - 4:50PM Tu Th Gill, Neena Register
COUNS-45-M8553 - College Planning
Marysville Campus
09-30 10-07 8:00AM - 4:50PM Sa Gill, Neena Register
COUNS-45-S4165 - College Planning
Sutter County Campus
10-11 12-13 4:00PM - 4:50PM M W SS-Staff, Register
CWEE-44A-M4157 - 1st Sem Gen Work Exp
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 - M Tu W Th F Sa Ha, Melissa Katherine Register
CWEE-44B-M8570 - 2nd Sem Gen Work Exp
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 - M Tu W Th F Sa Ha, Melissa Katherine Register
CWEE-44C-M7333 - 3rd Gen Work
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 - M Tu W Th F Sa Ha, Melissa Katherine Register
CWEE-44D-M7334 - 4th Gen Work
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 - M Tu W Th F Sa Ha, Melissa Katherine Register
CWEE-45A-M4159 - Occup Work Exper-Vol
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 - M Tu W Th F Sa Ha, Melissa Katherine Register
CWEE-45B-M2628 - Occup Work Exp-Paid
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 - M Tu W Th F Ha, Melissa Katherine Register
ECE-32-B3071 - Parenting
Beale AFB
10-16 12-15 5:00PM - 7:50PM M W Amaya- Andersen, Thelma M Register
ECON-1B-B2680 - Micro Economics
Beale AFB
10-16 12-15 4:40PM - 7:30PM Tu Th Kitchen, James E. Register
ENGL-1A-B2642 - College Comp/Read
Beale AFB
09-25 12-15 6:00PM - 8:50PM M W Jukes, Brian Harry Register
ENGL-1A-S4338 - College Comp/Read
Sutter County Campus
09-25 12-15 6:00PM - 8:50PM M W Jukes, Brian Harry Register
ENGL-34-S4211 - Intro to Film
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 5:00PM - 7:50PM M W Condrey, Brian M. Register
ENGR-45-M4553 - Properties of Materials
Marysville Campus
09-11 12-15 2:00PM - 3:50PM M W Klein, Steve P. Register
GNBUS-10-S6999 - Global Business
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 8:30AM - 11:20AM M W Gibbs, Douglas P Register
HIST-17B-B3857 - US History
Beale AFB
10-16 12-15 4:40PM - 7:30PM M W Barcroft, Shawn Register
HLTH-1-M3304 - Health and Life
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 2:30PM - 5:20PM Tu Th Carson, Connie Register
HUMAN-34-S4212 - Intro to Film
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 5:00PM - 7:50PM M W Condrey, Brian M. Register
HUSEV-31-M3132 - Family Treatmnt Approac
Marysville Campus
11-03 11-17 6:00PM - 8:50PM F Summers, John Daniel Register
HUSEV-32-D9808 - Addiction/Codependency
Sutter Distributive Education
09-25 11-03 -  Ng, Sharon J. Register
HUSEV-32-M5945 - Addiction/Codependency
Marysville Campus
10-06 10-14 6:00PM - 8:50PM F Sorgea, Frank Duane Register
HUSEV-33-D9809 - Self Awareness
Sutter Distributive Education
09-25 11-03 -  Ng, Sharon J. Register
HUSEV-33-M1393 - Self Awareness
Marysville Campus
09-01 09-09 6:00PM - 8:50PM F Summers, John Daniel Register
HUSEV-36-M7388 - Chem Dep Prev in Sch
Marysville Campus
09-15 09-23 6:00PM - 8:50PM F Summers, John Daniel Register
KINES-1.37-M4187 - Club Fitness
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 6:20PM M Tu W Th Kline, Joseph C Register
LEARN-251-M8894 - Academic Eval
Marysville Campus
09-08 09-15 8:00AM - 12:15PM F Ponticelli, Jan E. Register
LIBSC-1-D9764 - Basic Research
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Wagner, James J Register
MATH-101-M4475 - Elem Algebra
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 10:00AM - 11:50AM M Tu W Th Blackburn, Brian D Register
MATH-51-M2605 - Plane Geometry
Marysville Campus
09-11 12-15 10:00AM - 11:50AM M W Noffsinger, Christopher B Register
MATH-52-B4485 - Interm Algebra
Beale AFB
10-16 11-22 5:00PM - 7:50PM M Tu W Th Davenport, Mark J. Register
MCOMM-2-D9724 - Intro Mass Comm
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Cato, Stephen Robert Register
MUSIC-26-M3185 - Musical Theatre Workshop
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:30PM M Tu W Th F Gilbreath, Timothy James Register
NURS-18-D9801 - Nclex - Rn Review
Yuba College Distributive Ed
11-13 12-15 -  Garcia, Lynette Jane Register
NURS-4B-M8860 - Nurse Leader
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 10:00AM - 11:50AM Th Smith, Clark C. Register
NURS-4B-M8861 - Nurse Leader
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 10:00AM - 11:50AM Th Smith, Clark C. Register
NURS-4B-M8862 - Nurse Leader
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 10:00AM - 11:50AM Th Smith, Clark C. Register
OA-17B-D9626 - Word Process II
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Paras, Teresa Register
OA-53-M8975 - Filing
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 6:35PM M W Harrison, Liberty Raye Register
PE-11R-M8605 - Ic Basketball - Men
Marysville Campus
10-02 12-15 1:00PM - 1:20PM M Tu W Th F Cornelius, Douglas E. Register
PE-20-D9619 - Intro to Kinesiology
Sutter Distributive Education
10-16 12-15 -  Burns, Erick A. Register
PE-32R-M8688 - IC Basketball Women
Marysville Campus
10-02 12-15 6:00PM - 6:20PM M Tu W Th F Welch, Stuart M Register
PHIL-12-S8773 - Critical Think
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th Binder, Marnie Register
SPECH-1-B5233 - Public Speaking
Beale AFB
10-16 12-15 4:40PM - 7:30PM M W LA-Staff, Register
SPECH-3-S8668 - Argumentation & Critical Think
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th Prager, James Register
SPECH-6-S8666 - Small Group Comm
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 8:30AM - 11:20AM Tu Th Prager, James Register
SPECH-7-M8641 - Interpersonal Communication
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 2:30PM - 5:20PM M W Ruckle, Suzanne A. Register
THART-26-M3184 - Musical Theatre Workshop
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:30PM M Tu W Th F Gilbreath, Timothy James Register
THART-34-S4213 - Introduction to Film
Sutter County Campus
10-16 12-15 5:00PM - 7:50PM M W Condrey, Brian M. Register
THART-526-M3186 - Musical Theatre Workshop
Marysville Campus
10-16 12-15 6:00PM - 8:30PM M Tu W Th F Gilbreath, Timothy James Register